About
Our School
Faculty & Staff
Ed Foundation
Governance & Accountability
Agendas and Minutes
Our Foothills Home…
Safety
Educational Programs
Pre School
Kindergarten
Grade School 1-8
Home Study
After-School Care
Extra Curricular Programs
Standards, Assessment & SELPA
Employment Opportunities
Enroll
Enrolling a Student
K-8 Enrollment
Nursery/Preschool Enrollment
Required Health Forms for School Entry
Tuition Assistance for Fee-Based Programs
Support
Annual Fund
Fundraising
Wish List
FAQ
Donors & Partners
Annual Report
Community
Class Fundraisers
Sign up for text or email notifications
“The Current” Newsletters
Festivals & Events
Volunteerism
Parent Education and Enrichment Resources
Parent Resource Forms and Policies
Alumni Association
Testimonials & Quotes
Community Partnership
Contact
Connect With Us
NEWSLETTER SIGN UP
About
Our School
Faculty & Staff
Ed Foundation
Governance & Accountability
Agendas and Minutes
Our Foothills Home…
Safety
Educational Programs
Pre School
Kindergarten
Grade School 1-8
Home Study
After-School Care
Extra Curricular Programs
Standards, Assessment & SELPA
Employment Opportunities
Enroll
Enrolling a Student
K-8 Enrollment
Nursery/Preschool Enrollment
Required Health Forms for School Entry
Tuition Assistance for Fee-Based Programs
Support
Annual Fund
Fundraising
Wish List
FAQ
Donors & Partners
Annual Report
Community
Class Fundraisers
Sign up for text or email notifications
“The Current” Newsletters
Festivals & Events
Volunteerism
Parent Education and Enrichment Resources
Parent Resource Forms and Policies
Alumni Association
Testimonials & Quotes
Community Partnership
Contact
Connect With Us
NEWSLETTER SIGN UP
FACULTY & STAFF
Kindergarten
Doris Rainville Sweet Pea Kindergarten Teacher
Nicole Hayes Lavender Kindergarten Teacher
Suzanne Scirpo Rose Kindergarten Teacher
Kate Black Sweet Pea Kindergarten Assistant Teacher
Barbara Linares Lavender Kindergarten Assistant Teacher
Missy Landis Rose Kindergarten Assistant Teacher
Grades
Paula Barber Grade One Lead Teacher
Kacy Matty Grade Two Lead Teacher
Rachel Umphress Grade Three Lead Teacher
Sophia Drewelow Grade One Assistant Teacher
Yvonne Macias Grade Two Assistant Teacher
Grade Three Assistant Teacher
Tina Lujan Health and Safety Aide
Nicole Brown Health and Safety Aide
Lynn Wallace Health and Safety Aide
Lisa Wilkinson Grade Four Lead Teacher
Robert Pegg Grade Five Lead Teacher
Elliot Calloway Grade Six Lead Teacher
Kate Haight Grade Seven Lead Teacher
Hollie Mudd Grade Eight Lead Teacher
Specialties
Erik Bell Practical Arts
Anya Tuton Cultural Arts
Uta Reimnitz Gardening
Corrine Thomsen Spanish
Stephanie Ruff Library
Home Study Program
Doris Rainville Kindergarten Educational Specialist
Raelynn Noel 1 – 3 Educational Specialist
Jacquelynn 4 -8 Educational Specialist
Autumn Barr Home Study Administrator
Student Services and Curriculum Support
Jacquelynn Kolenko Pedagogical
Administrator
Jennifer Machado Student Support Coordinator
Connor Pardini Math
Administration
Denis Hill School Director
Karin Meadows Business Official
Ashley Johnson Assistant Director
Elena Cooper Attendance
Krissa Sutherland Operations Manager
Tessa Cahill School Secretary
Special Education
Resource Specialist
Grace Medeiros Psychologist
Erika Haynes Speech-Language Pathologist
Juliet Lin Special Education Aide
Little Creek Preschool
Angel Wahl Little Creek Director
Eileen Holzer Little Creek Assistant Teacher
Facilties
Jim Inman Maintenance/Custodial
Ray Kolenko Maintenance/Custodial
Jay Gillis Maintenance/Custodial